Providing access to public records is a duty of each agency") and provides various public record exemptions, including those found in section 119 .0713. See also S 119 .O 11 (8), Fla. Stat. (2019) ( defining "exemption" as "a provision of general law which provides that a specified record ... is not subject to the access requirements of [the Public Records Act].") Because Florida's public policy favors disclosure, "the Public Records Act is construed liberally in favor of openness, and exemptions from disclosure are construed narrowly and limited to their designated purpose."