All contributions are subject to the contribution limits contained in Section 106.08, F.S., and are to be accounted for and reported as any other contribution. (Section 106.025, F.S.) Expenditures for Fund Raisers All expenditures with respect to a campaign fund raiser which are made or reimbursed by a check drawn on the campaign account of the candidate are campaign expenditures. All expenditures must be accounted for and are subject to the same restrictions as other campaign expenditures. (Section 106.025, F.S.) Tickets and Advertising Any tickets or advertising for a campaign fund raiser shall: 1. Contain the disclaimers and other information required of political advertising. 2. Contain the statement "The purchase of a ticket for, or a contribution to, the campaign fund raiser is a contribution to the campaign of (Name of the candidate for whose benefit the campaign fund raiser is held). 11 3. Comply with all other provisions of Chapter 106, F.S. Any political advertisement, including those paid for by a political party, other than an independent expenditure, offered by or on behalf of a candidate: 1. Must be approved in advance by the candidate. 2. Must expressly state that the