With respect to the loan that Colonial Bank had issued in July, 2000 to Mr. Robins for the purchase of the property involved in the Aqua project, Section 112.3143, Florida Statutes, quoted above, provides that no municipal officer shall vote on a matter "which he or she knows would inure to the special private gain or loss of any principal." (emphasis added). Thus, it is not just knowledge of a loan, but whether a vote on the project would result in a special private gain or loss to your employer, the bank.