Publish letter of intent to amend the City Center Redevelopment Plan. There is no letter of intent to be published. The applicable statutory requirement calls for public notice to be published in order to hold the public hearing for the Plan amendment discussed below in paragraph 4. Section 163.361(2), Florida Statutes, requires that "The governing body shaft hold a public hearing on a proposed modification of a community redevelopment plan after pubfic notice thereof by publication in a newspaper having a general circulation in the area of operation of the agency." Section 163.360(6) provides, with respect to the creation of community redevelQpment plans, that "The notice shaft describe the time, date, place, and purpose of the hearing, identify generally the community redevelopment area covered by the plan, and outline the general scope of the community redevelopment plan under consideration." The notice for an amendment should provide at least the same content, however, in this instance, the r;,ctice would outline the general scope of the amendment. 4. The City Commission/RDA Board must hold a public hearing.