SECTION 3. AMENDMENT OF SECTION 102-371 OF CITY CODE CHAPTER 102 That Section 102-371 of City Code Chapter 102 is hereby amended as follows: Section 102-371. Application procedures; grounds for denial. * * * (i) Alcoholic beverage establishments. All establishments that serve alcoholic beverages and all Promoters shall submit a completed form supplied by the City acknowledging that compliance with the following laws and requirements is an express condition of holding the City license applied for: F. S. § Section 562.11, Florida Statutes entitled "Selling, giving, or serving alcoholic beverages to person under age 21; misrepresenting or misstating age or age of another to induce licensee to serve alcoholic beverages to person under 21; penalties"; Section 562.14, Florida Statutes entitled "Regulating the time for sale of alcoholic and intoxicating beverages; prohibiting use of licensed premises"; and Section 562.48, Florida Statutes entitled "Minors patronizing,visiting, or loitering in a dance hall"; 3 (b) During the hours when alcoholic