LTC 539-2019 BOARD AND COMMITTEE ATTENDANCE REPORTS M I AMI BEACH
OFFICE OF THE CITY MANAGER
LTC No. 539-2019
LETTER TO COMMISSION
TO: Mayor Dan Gelber and Members of he City mmission
FROM: Jimmy L. Morales, City Manager
DATE: October 10, 2019
SUBJECT: BOARD AND COMMITTEE ATTE ANCE REPORTS
Attached for your review, please find the Board and Committee Attendance Reports submitted to the Office
of the City Clerk for the quarter of July to September 2019.
If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact the Office of the City Clerk at 305-673-7411.
JLM/REG/cd
We are committed to providing excellent public service and safety to all who live, work and play in our vibrant,tropical,historic community
1
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Ad Hoc Anti-Bullying Task Force
January through December 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June JulyAug Sept16Oct Nov Dec
1 Bader Scott A A PPP P P P P
2 Bonini Dani P A A PP P P P A
3 Ugent Brad NA P P AP A P A P
4 Briand Gustavo P P P PP A P P P
5 Bath Michael P A P PA P P P P
6 Diaz- Victor P P A PP P P P P
Herman
7 Martineau Arthur N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A P
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
NM: No Meeting
n/a: Not appointed yet
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Affordable Housing Advisory Committee
January through December 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July August Sept Oct Nov Dec
1 Carvajal Pilar P P P P A P A
2 Smith David P P
3 Gonzalez- Xavier A P A A A
Sanfeliu
4 Stone Allison P P P P P A P
5 Acea Sixto P A P P A P P
6 Martinez Liliana P A P P P P A
7 Fryd Karen P P P P P P P
8 Orlofsky Alexander P P P P P P P
9 Land Matthew P A P P P P P
10 Feldman Darin P A P P P A P
11 Shields Roger P P P P P P P
12 Feldman Jeffrey P P P P P P P
13 Leddick Sarah P P P P P P P
14 Torres Juan n/a P P P P P A
15 Montero Barbara n/a P P P P A P
16 Veitia Daniel n/a P P P P P P
17 Vega Luis n/a P P A P P P
18 Wilson Jeremy n/a P P P A P P
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
n/a:Not appointed yet
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
(Art in Public Places)
JANUARY THROUGH JULY 2019
Aug
FIRST (Special
LAST NAME NAME Jan. Feb. Mar. Apr. May June July Meeting/Not Sept. Oct. Nov. Dec.
Regularly
Scheduled)
A
1 Castillo David P P P P P P P X
2 McManus Michael A P P P P P P P X
3 Novella Marcella P P A A P P P P X
4 Ortiz Maria Elena P P P P P P A P X
5 Resnick Aaron N/A N/A N/A N/A P P P A X
6 Sanchez Yolanda P P A A P P P X
7 Sheldon Chana P P P ", A P P X
QUROUM
A: Absent
P: Present
X: No Meeting
R: Resigned
n/a: Not appointed yet
C.1UserslclerdagclAppDatalLocallMicrosoftlWndowslINetCachelContent.Out/oo 1S32Z5F7C\AiPP-Attendance Report 2019-Jan to Sept.doc
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Animal Welfare Committee
January through December 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July August Sept Oct Nov Dec
1 Cofino Pedro P P P AP P P
2 De los Sara P P P PP PP
Reyes
3 Diamond Linda P P P PP PP
4 Gross Jane P P P PP P A
5 Thingelstad Mary P A P PP P A
6 Wedel Jaedra A P P PP P A
7 Owens Brooke P A A AP A P
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
n/a: Not appointed yet
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
AUDIT COMMITTEE
JANUARY 2019 THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
May 1
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March Evaluation May June July Aug. Sept. Oct Nov Dec
20 Committee 29 19
Meeting
1 Gidney Marc NM NM P A p NM NM NM p
2 Rosenfeld Bryan NM NM P P CI NM NM NM A
3 Starkman Ronald NM NM P P p NM NM NM p
4 Valderrama Patricia NM NM P P p NM NM NM p
5 Weil Michael NM NM P A p NM NM NM p
6 Weithorn Deede NM NM P P p NM NM NM A
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
n/a: Not appointed yet
NM: No Meeting
CI: Call In
QUARTERLY ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT
JANUARY 2019 THROUGH SEP 2019
Last First JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC Total
Name Name
1 Goldberg Barton P P P P P R
2 Segal Richard P A P A P PPE A
3 Urquiza Elsa A N P N P P P C N
4 Baron Richard P E A E P P P E E
5 Orlowsky James P L P L A P P S L
6 Klein Barry P E P E P AP S E
7 Asion Andres N/A D P D P P A D
8 Fox Noah P ������� ----_____
A: Absent
R: Resigned
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
N/A: Not yet appointed
*: Pending Reappointment
Meetings Cancelled: FEB,APR, SEP.
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Budget Advisory Committee
JANUARY THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
LAST NAME FIRST
NAME Jan. Feb. March April May June July July Aug. Sept. Oct. Nov. Dec.
08 05 05 23 07 11 16 23 10 08 12
1 Beloff Jonathan Cl P P Cl P P A A NM A NM
2 Gidney Marc P N/A p CI P P A A NM P NM
3 Harris Brett N/A N/A N/A P P P A P NM A NM
4 Harris Brian P P P P P A A A NM P NM
5 Linder Carl P P P P P P CI A NM P NM
6 Rosenthal Susan P P P P P A A A NM P NM
7 Starkman Ronald P P P P P P P P NM P NM
8 Yoder-Latortue Krista P P A A P P P CI NM CI NM
9 Zuckerman Steve N/A P P P PA P P NM P NM
Quorum 5
A: Absent
P: Present
N/A: Not appointed yet
R: Removed
NM: No Meeting
CI: Call In (2 per calendar year)
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
QUALITY EDUCATION COMMITTEE
JANUARY 2019 THROUGH 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME REP Jan 22 Feb 26 March 19 April 23 May 28 June July Aug 27 Sept 24 Oct 22 Nov 26 Dec
1 LEVY JOSHUA Arriola P P P P P P
2 ROGOFF ELISHEVA MB High I I I ' I I A
3 EDWARDS BETH Nautilus P P P P P P
4 SANTANA-VEGA KARMENCHU Biscayne A P P P P A
5 MATEU BETSY Gelber A P A P P P
6 ALVAREZ IVAN Fienberg P P P P P P
7 ALEMAN JOHN ELIZABETH Commissioner P A A P A A
8 LEONARD JORDAN Ruth K. Broad A A A A A A
9 BERSON-LEVINSON JUDITH Gongora P P P P A PT
10 EDELSTEIN KAREN Steinberg P A P P P A
11 KEINATH MARY Samuelian P P P P P P
12 STEINBERG MICKY Commissioner P A A P P P
13 ADAMS JAMIE Treasure Island I I I I I P
14 HECKLER TIFFANY Aleman P P A P P P
15 TACHE YVETTE Rosen Gonzalez A P P PT P P
16 MATTEO-SALINAS MONICA South Pointe P P P P P P
17 WEISSMAN RACHEL North Beach P A P P P P
18 ROSENFELD LESLIE Liaison P P P P P P
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Committee on the Homeless
January through December 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July August Sept Oct Nov Dec
1 Bakkum Lori P P P PA PP P
2 Cefalu Darren P P P PPP P P
3 Friedman Cliff P P A PPP A A
4 Greene Kristen P P A
5 Korus Mitchell P P P AP A A P
6 Navarrete Valerie P P PPPPP P
7 Paz-Cohen Marcella P P A APPP P
8 Schwartz Debra A P P PPP P P
9 Tomic Charlotte P P P PP A P P
10 Swartz Helen N/A P P P A
11
12
13
14
15
16
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
n/a: Not appointed yet
August 2019—No meeting held
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Convention Center Advisory Board
JANUARY 2019 THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
FIRST April Aug
LAST NAME Jan Feb March April SS May June July Optional Sept Oct Nov Dec
NAME Meeting Meeting
Optional
1 Herrup Laurence p p P P P A P P N/M P Chairman
2 Matos Peter P P P P P p P P N/M p vice
Chairman
3 Resnick Elizabeth p p P P P A P T N/M T
4 Benua Peggy P P P P A P P P N/M p Ex-Officio
5 Leser Lior P A P A A P P A N/M p
6 Goldberg Michael p P P P P P P P N/M p
7 Zimmerman Lee p A p P A P P P N/M p
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
A: Absent
EA: Excused Absence
T: Telephonically Present
P: Present
N/A: Not appointed yet
N/M: No Meeting
C:IUserslclerdagclAppDatalLocallMicrosoftlWindowsllNetCachelContent.OutlooklS32Z5F7C1Advisory Board Attendance Report 2019.docx
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Cultural Arts Council
January through June 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July Sept Oct Nov Dec
1 Carter Bruce P P P P P P P x P
2 Gratz Dale P P P P P P P x P
3 Hanson Britta P P P A PPA x P
4 Jacobs Cheryl P A A PPPP x P
5 Martin Roger P P P P P P P x P
6 McCall Dawn P P P P P P P x P
7 Menkes Vanessa P P P PPPA x A
8 Moser Laurence P P P PPPA x P
9 Rabin Samuel P P A P A P P x P
10 Sands Israel A P P P P P P x P
11 Schermer Susan P P P P P P P x P
12
13
14
15
16
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
J: Jury Duty
X: No Meeting
nla: Not appointed
QUARTERLY ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
DESIGN REVIEW BOARD
JANUARY 2019 THROUGH SEP 2019
Last First JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC Total
Name Name
1 Bodnar James A* P P P P P PR A
2 Steffens Michael P P P P P P PEP
3 Delgado Annabel P P P P A P PCP
4 Weinstein Marvin P P P P P P A E p
5 Camargo Elizabeth A* P P P P P P S P
6 Kriplen Marsh P P P P P P P S P
7 Sheldon Sam N/A N/A P P P P P P
8 Phang Katie P -_\_�\��-���
Ex-
Officio
Non- Lapciuc Tiffany p A P P A P
Voting
Member
A: Absent
R: Resigned
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
N/A: Not yet appointed
*: Pending Reappointment
Note: Due to Hurricane Dorian,the originally scheduled DRB September 03, 2019 meeting was rescheduled for September 16, 2019.
This meeting is not a regularly scheduled meeting, thus absences should not be taken into consideration.
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
DISABILITY ACCESS COMMITTEE
JANUARY 2019 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July August Sept Oct Nov Dec
1 Sierra Eddie PPP A P P P n/a P n/a
2 Rojas Sandy P P P P P P P n/a P n/a
3 Cohen Zachary P P P P** P P P n/a P n/a
4 Encinosa Esther --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- P n/a
5 Klahr Danielle P AP A P P P n/a P n/a
6 Kohli Calvin A P** P P P** P P n/a P** n/a
7 Lapciuc Tiffany P P** P A A P P n/a P n/a
8 Leeds David PPP P P P P n/a A n/a
Maroder-
9 Susanna P P P** P A P P n/a P** n/a
Rivera
10 New David P PP PP** P** P** n/a P** n/a
11 Soler- Nancy PPP A P AP** n/a P n/a
Rammos
12 Rechani Jessica --- --- --- --- P A A n/a P n/a
13 Burstein Harvey --- --- --- P A P P n/a P n/a
14 Vacant --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- n/a --- n/a
15 Mejia Valeria P P P P P P P n/a P n/a
Quorum 8 physically present
A: Absent P**: by phone
P: Present n/a: No meeting
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
General Obligation Bond Oversight Committee
January through December 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July August Sept Oct Nov Dec
1 Rivo Karen P P P
2 Veitia Laura P P P
3 Squire Wendy P A P
4 Ciment Yechiel P A P
5 Glottmann Jack A P P
6 Greene Jason P P A
7 Peter Marie P p p
8 Starkman Ron p p p
9 Litt Max p p p
10 Rosenfeld Bryan A A A
11 Gonzalez Robert P - -
12
13
14
15
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
n/a: Not appointed yet
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Health Facilities Authority Board
JANUARY THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
March 7,2019 June 20, Aug 20,
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb Conference April May 2019 July 2019 Sept Oct Nov Dec
Call
1 Goldin Sidney 411 P PP
2 Nagler Daniel P P P
3 Rabinowitz Mark P P P
4 Sinnreich Mark P P* P*
5 Unger Arthur P P P
6 Derrick Attard n/a P P
Quorum: 3
A: Absent
P: Present
P*: Present Telephonically
X: Jury Duty
n/a: Not appointed yet
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Hispanic Affairs Committee
JANUARY 2019 THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July Asgu Sept Oct Nov Dec
Fernandez Alex P NL NL NL NL NL NL NL NL
Paez Gabriel P P PPPP PPP
Trullenque Francis A P P PH A A A P PH
Victor Pulido NA P PPP P AA P
Diaz Angela A P P A PH A PH A A
Plana Rosary P PH P A A PH P PH P
Falero
Calvani Grace P P PPPP PPP
Barrio Jon P NL NL NL NL NL NL NL NL
Susanita
Ferro NA NA P P A P AA P
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
PH: Phone
NA:Not Appointed Yet
NL:No Longer Member
No Meeting *
8/05/1 9
QUARTERLY ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
HISTORIC PRESERVATION BOARD
JANUARY 2019 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec Total
1 FINGLASS JACK P P P PPPP - P
2 PARDO STEVAN P P P APPP - P
3 LIEBMAN NANCY P P P PPPP - P
4 LOPEZ RICK P P P A P A P - P
5 STUART JOHN PPP P P P P - P
6 NEEDELMAN SCOTT P P P PPPP - P
7 PASKAL KIRK P P P PPPP - P
Quorum
A: Absent
R: Resigned
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
n/a: Not appointed yet
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Human Rights Committee
January 2019 THROUGH October 2019
LAST FIRST Jan Feb March April May June July August Sept Oct Nov Dec
NAME NAME
1 Heidi Tandy NM P* P P P* A A NM A A
2 Fleet Jesse NM P P P P P P NM P P
3 Donald Goldberg NM A A A P P A NM P A
4 Fishman Alan NM P P P P P P NM P P
5 Sherman Michael NM A P P P A P NM P P
6 McCord Clare NM P P P P P P NM P* P
7 Rabin Amy NM P P P P A P NM P P
8 Stine Dale NM P P P P A P NM P P
9 Fox Stephen NM n/a P A P P P NM P* P
10 Welsh Jonathan NM P P P P A P* NM P P
11 Jessica Londono n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a P P NM P P*
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
n/a: Not appointed yet
P*: Appeared telephonically
NLM: No longer member
NM: No meeting
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
LGBTQ ADVISORY COMMITTEE
January through December 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July August Sept Oct Nov December
Recess Recess
1 Barrio Jonathan N/A P P R R RR R
2 Bos-Lun Aaron N/A N/A N/A P P A A P
3 Brown Cindy P P P P A PP P
4 Diaz Daniel N/A P P A P A P A
5 Durham Gayle P P P P P P A P
6 Garmendia Craig P * P * P A P P
7 Guirola Jamie P A A P P A P P
8 Neary George P P P P P A P P
9 Palenzuela Alexander P P P * P * * *
10 Sosa Herb N/A N/A N/A N/A P A P P
11 Schwartz Elizabeth P P P P A PP P
12 Schwartz Robin P P P P P A P P
13 Thomas Paul N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A P P P
14 Thomson Roger P A P P A A P P
15 Wilchins Riki P P P P P A A P
16 Wylie Mark P * P * p * p *
Quorum: 8
A: Absent *Appeared Telephonically
C: Meeting cancelled X: Jury Duty
N/A: Not appointed yet P: Present
R: Resigned
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Marine and Waterfront Protection Authority
JANUARY THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
LAST NAME FIRST JANFEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
NAME
1 Benveniste Jack * P P P P P N/M P
2 De La Iglesia Christian A A P P P A P N/M P
3 Herskowitz Barbara P P P P P P P N/M P
5 Issenberg Ronnie * P P P P A P N/M P
6 Lee John P P P P P P P N/M P
7 Maldonado Antonio P A P A P P P N/M P
8 Mardini David P A A A A A A N/M A
9 Mostkoff Ben * P A P P P P N/M P
10 Oroza Lourdes P P P P P A A N/M A
11 Schwartz Robert * P P P P P P N/M P
12 Robins Scott P P A P A P P N/M A
13 Roden Elaine P P P P P P A N/M P
14 Sunshine Morris P P A P P P P N/M A
15 Waks Caitlin P P P P A P A N/M P
A: Absent
P: Present
*: Has not been appointed
N/M:No Meeting
N/A: Not Applicable/Not appointed yet
F:ICODEI$ALLIMARINEIAttendance RosterlAtten 20191.1an-September2019.docx
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Miami Beach Commission For Women
JANUARY THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan. Feb. March April May June July Sept Oct Nov Dec
1 ASKEW SUSAN A P A A P NM A CA
2 BENUA PEGGY PP P P P NM P CA
3 BOSTICK NICOLE PP P P P NM A CA
4 CASTRO JANE P P P A P NM A CA
5 CRAWFORD VALERIE P A A P ? NM P CA
6 DANEHY TIERNEY PP P A P NM P CA
7 DAVIS LAURIE KAYE P P P P P NM P CA
8 ECHARTE TERRI K. PP P P P NM P CA
9 GOLDIN FAYE PP P P P NM P CA
10 HAND FRANCINELEE N/A N/A P P P NM P CA
11 KAUFMAN BARBARA A P P P P NM A CA
12 LOPEZ LILIAM N/A N/A P P P NM A CA
13 NARSON DR. COREY PP A P P NM P CA
14 POWERS JACQUELYNN N/A N/A N/A A P NM P CA
15 QUADE DEBRA PP P P P NM P CA
16 RAMOS MARGUERITTE N/A N/A N/A P P NM A CA
17 ROGERS PAM PP P P P NM P CA
18 SHOCKETT JILL P P P P P NM P CA
19 SINDLER TRISHA PP P P P NM P CA
20 UNGER WENDY PP P P P NM P CA
SCHAPIRA
21 YORK MARJORIE PP P P P NM P CA
A: Absent P: Present N/A: Not appointed yet or no longer with Committee; NM—No Meeting; CA-Cancelled
U.IMB Commission for WomenlQuarterly Attendance Report 2019 COMMISSION FOR WOMEN.doc
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Next Generation Council
January through December 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July August Sept Oct Nov Dec
1 Silva Adrian P P P
2 Smith Daniel P P P
3 Rabin Elisabeth P P A
4 Maniscalco Jaime P P P
5 Brackin Jefferson P P P
6 Shraybman Jessica P P P
7 Kramer Jordan P P P
8 Hernandez Lucas P P P
9 Jacobs Mark P P P
10 Thoennes Michael P P A
11 Kean Wesley P P P
12
13
14
15
16
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
n/a: Not appointed yet
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Normandy Shores Local Gov. Neighborhood Impv.
JANUARY THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan. Feb. March April May June J�11 Aug. Sept. Oct. Nov. Dec.
07 06
1 Browne Carmen NM NM p NM NM p p NM NM NM NM NM
2 Demmerla Susanne NM NM p NM NM p p NM NM NM NM NM
3 Klein Diane NM NM p NM NM p p NM NM NM NM NM
A: Absent
P: Present
N/A: Not appointed yet
NM: No meeting scheduled or held
F:IOBPII$BUDINORMANDY SHORES LOCAL GOV-BOARDIAttendance Reports11 9-Attendance Reports119-Q3-NORMANDY SHORES LOCAL GOVERNMENT
BOARD Attendance.docx
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Parks and Recreational Facilities Advisory Board
JANUARY 2019 THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July August Sept Oct Nov Dec
1 Berger David P P P P P NM NM NM C
2 Fryd Jonathan A A P P P NM NM NM (
3 Gonzalez Robert A P P A P Nt NM
4 Jones Carolina P P P P P NM NM NM (
5 Martinez Wil P P A P P NM NM NM C
6 Nguah David NM C
7 Plotkin Andrew P A P P A NM NM NM C
8 Rosen Stephanie P P P P P NM NM NM C
9 Smith Sean P P P P P NM NM NM C
10 Soffer Siegel Eliane P P P P P NM NM NM C
11 Stein Paul P P/T P A P NM NM _ NM C
12 Turken Dana P P/T P A P NM NM NM C
Quorum 6
P: Present
P/T: Present by Telephone
X: Jury Duty
N/A: Not Appointed/Sworn in yet
NM: No Meeting
C: Meeting Cancelled Due to Hurricane Dorian
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
PERSONNEL BOARD
JANUARY 2019 THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb Mar April May June July Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
1 Smith Michael P C PCCCCC P
2 Pacheco Raquel N/A C PCCCCC P
3 Parker Jonathan P C PCCCCC A
4 Harris Gail P C PCCCCC P
5 Ratti Sebastian P C PCCCCC A
6 Florencia- Florencia P C PCCCCC P
Jimenez
7 Bello Alex P C PCCCCC P
8 Carranza Eddie P C PCCCCC A
9 Phillips Evette A C PCCCCC A
10 Borrello (vette A CPCCCCC p
11
12
13
14
15
16
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
C: CANCLED
n/a: Not appointed yet
PLANNING BOARD
QUARTERLY ATTENDANCE REPORT
2019
MEETING DATES
MEMBER'S NAME JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
22 26 26 30 21 25 23 24 22 19 17 TOTAL
BRIAN ELIAS P P P P P P P P
R
MICHAEL P P P P P P P P
BARRINEAU E
KAREEM BRANTLEY P P P P P A P C P
MARK MELAND P P P P P A A E P
DANIEL VEITIA P P A P P P F . P
NICK GELPI P P P P P P P
DAVID WIEDER P P A P P P P A
"P" INDICATES "PRESENT"
"A" INDICATES "ABSENT"
"R" INDICATES "RESIGNED"
F:\PLAN\$PLB\QUARTERLY ATTENDANCE REPORTS\Quarterly Attend Report JANUARY- DECEMBER 2019.doc
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
POLICE CITIZENS RELATIONS COMMITTEE
JANUARY THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan. Feb. March April May June July Aug. Sept. Oct, Nov. Dec,
1 Aronson Daniel A PPP P C ACP
2 Brumer Pamela P PPA P APAP
3 Chirino Angie N/A P P A P N P N
4 Fernandez Alex N/A P P P P C PCP
5 Feuer Seth P P P P P E P E P
6 Garcia Anthony P P PP A L PLP
7 Gillman Michael PA PP P EPEP
8 Klingspor Christine A P P A P DPDP
9 Kravitz Adam P P P P P P P
10 Linares Julian A P P P P P
11 Lopez Lizette P P P P P ,,, P
12 Reich Bruce A P P A A A P
13 Salom Matt P P P A A A 4
14 Sheppard-Broad Melissa N/A P P A P P P
15
16
17
18
Millan Kevin (FOP) PP A P P
A: Absent P: Present N/A: Not appointed yet *: No longer on the committee **: Present Telephonically
C:IUserslclerdagclAppDatalLocallMicrosoftlWindowslINetCachelContent.Outlook1S32Z5F7CIPCR Quarterly Attendance Report 2019.doc
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
PRODUCTION INDUSTRY COUNCIL ("PIC")
JANUARY THROUGH SEPTEMBER 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan. Feb. March April May June July Aug Sept. Oct. Nov. Dec,
1 Orosz Bruce P P P PP X A X PE
2 LaBuzetta Christina PP P P P X PX P
3 Nerey Belkys P PE PE PE P X PE X PE
4 Kravitz Joanna Rosa P P P P P X PE X P
5 Stojanovic Aleksander P PE PE A P X A X PE
6 Davidson Daniel PP P P P X PX P
7 Abdul Muhammad A P P A P X PE X A
A: Absent
P: Present
PE: Present electronically (phone, skype)
N/A: Not appointed yet
X: Cancelled meeting
E: Emergency meeting—attendance will not count
C:IUserslclerdagclAppDatalLocallMicrosoftlWindowsllNetCachelContent.OutlooklS32Z5F7CIPIC Attendance Report 091219.docm
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Resiliency Communications Committee
July through September 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July August Sept Oct Nov Dec
1 Daniels Tonya No meetings P No No meetings
meetings
2 Jarahpour Mohsen P
3 Diffenderfer Scott P
4 Gutierrez Carlos P
5 Lee John P
6 Randolph Alan P
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
n/a: Not appointed yet
ATTENDANCE REPORT
Senior Affairs Committee
JANUARY- DECEMBER 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan. Feb. Mar. Air May June July Aug. Sept. Oct. Nov. Dec.
1 Acea Sixto P P PP NPPNP
2 Adrian Raymond A A P P 0A AO A
3 Baglietto Gaby N/A PPP P P P
4 Cohen Evelyne PP AP MP PMT
5 Collado Bernardo PP AT ET AE T
6 Cuadros Carolina PP TP EP PE T
7 Esquivel Cynthia P T ;A A T T T T T
8 Estrumsa Luisa P P P A IP P I P
9 Paz Gabriel N/A N/A P P NA P N T
10 Fernandez Natacha PP AP GP P GP
11 Gonzalez Yliana P APP P P P
12 Llorente Oscar P P PP PP P
13 Thomas Enilda P APP PP P
A: Absent; N/A: Not appointed yet; P: Present; R: Resigned; *Telephone Conference; **2"d Meeting
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
SUSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE
JANUARY THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
LAST FIRST Jan Feb Mar Am. May Jun Jul Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
NAME NAME
No No
1 Doebler David P P P P
meeting P P P meetingNo No
3 Waks Jeremy P P P A
meeting P P P meeting •No No
4 Mohammed Islam P P P meeting P P P meeting •
No No
P
5 Rodriguez Luis P P P meeting P P P meeting No NoP
8 Duggard Chris N/A N/A P meeting P P P meeting No NoP
9 Gibaldi Mike P A P P
meeting P A P meeting
10 Litt Max P A P No P P P No P
meeting meeting
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
N/A: Not appointed
C:1UserslclerdagclAppDatalLocallMicrosoftliMndowslINetCachelContent.Outlook1S32Z5F7C1Attendance Report 2019.doc
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Transportation, Parking & Bicycle-Pedestrian Facilities Committee
JANUARY THROUGH DECEMBER 2019
FIRST
LAST NAME Jul
NAME Jan. Feb. March April May June y Aug. Sept. Oct. Nov. Dec.
1 Bertrand Leif P P p p p p p N/M p
2 Breslin Ray P P P p p p p N/M p
3 Ciment Yechiel N/A N/A N/A N/A P A A N/M A
4 Edelstein Marc P P P P P P A N/M p
5 Esquivel Cynthia P P A p p p p N/M p
6 Feola Alfred P P P P p p p N/M p
7 Ferreira de Anamarie P $<., P P P PP N/M A
Melo
8 Lansburgh Robert A P P P P P P N/M A
9 Lovell Linsey N/A N/A N/A P P P P N/M P
10 Morgan JP P P P P A P A
N/M * *
11 Reed Stuart N/A P P P A PP N/M P
12 Ruggiero Deborah p A PP AP N/M P
13 Smarsh Kathaleen P P P P P P P N/M A
14 Streim Richard p P p p p p N/M A
A: Absent
P: Present
N/A: Not appointed yet
N/M: No meeting
Removed from Committee
F:IPINGI$ALLICIaudialTPCAATTENDANCE REPORT CITY CLERKS120191TPBPFC Attendance Report 2019.doc
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
Visitor and Convention Authority
January through December 2019
LAST NAME FIRST NAME Jan Feb March April May June July August Sept Oct Nov Dec
1 Adkins Steve p P P P P P P P P
2 Gonzalez Adrian P P P PP P P P P
3 Hertz Stephen P P P P A P P P P
4 Hertzberg Daniel P A A PP P AP P
5 Lehman Jeff P P PPP P P A A
6 Nardi Tim P P P AP P AA A
7 Rollins Christopher P A P P P P P P P
8
9
Quorum
A: Absent
P: Present
X: Jury Duty
n/a:Not appointed yet
ATTENDANCE REPORT FOR
YOUTH COMMISSION
AUGUST 2019 THROUGH MAY 2020
LAST FIRST Au 27 st t 25t Oct 23 Nov Dec Jan 29 Feb 26 March 17 Apr 28 May 26 June July
NAME NAME
1 Schaffer Jacqueline Aleman
2 Hadar Samuel Arriola
3 Gonzalez Madeleine Steinberg
•
4 Dyan Islam Samuelian P
5 Andris Talia Malakoff
6 Gelber
7 Gongora
8 Rosenfeld Leslie Liaison P
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
•
•
Quorum 4
A: Absent
P: Present
n/a:Not appointed yet
The following Boards & Committees did not submit a Quarterly Attendance Report
Health Advisory Committee