See Exhibit "R" far fundiny levels by fiscal year. Project costs utilizing these fiscal year funds are not eligible for reimbursement if incurred prior to funds approval being received. 1 he Department will notify the Ayency in wriliny, when funds are available 3.05 Multi-Year Commitment: In the event this Agreement is in excess of $25,000 and has a Cerm for a period of more than one year, the provisions of Section 339-135(6)(a) Florida Stahttes, are hereby incorporated: x ~,v r u- r w4 u~ ~'-raarrnrnr ter i u rives=nRrn-~otu °-5~' i ^ ='~ LOCAL AGENCY PROGRAM AGREEMENT rROnurnoiusuvaok, ~1~VN re'3 "(a) The department, during any fiscal year, shall not oxpentl money, incur any liability, or enter into any contract which, by its terms, involves Il+e expenditure of money m excess of the amounts budgeted as available for expendture during such fiscal year Any contract, verbal or written; made in violation of this subsection is null and void. and no money may be paid on such contract The deparUnenl shall require a statement from the comptroller of the Deparhment that funds are available prior to enlrriny into any such contract or other binding comrnilment of funds. Nothing herein contained shall p+event the making of contracts for periods exceeding t year, but any contract so made shall be executory only for the value of the services to be rendered or agreed to be paid for in succeeding fiscal years, and this paragraph shall he incorporated verbatim in all contracts of the Department which are for an amount in excess of $?5,000 and which have a term for a period of more than 1 year." 3.06 Notice-to-Proceed: No cost may be incurred under this Agreement until the Agency has received a written Notice- to-Proceed from the Department. 3.07 Limits on Federal Participation: Federal-aid funds shall not partiapate in any cost which is not incurred in ronfomiity with applicable