(See attached Exhibit "A".) Prohibition on the solicitation or knowing acceptance of political contributions in City buildings Pursuant to Florida campaign finance law, "[n]o person shall make and no person shall solicit or knowingly accept any political contribution in a building owned by a governmental entity." Section 106.15(4), Florida Statutes. For purposes of this Statute, "accept" means "to receive a contribution by personal hand delivery from a contributor or the contributor's agent." This prohibition applies to all City -owned buildings, including City buildings managed by private entities (e.g., the Jackie Gleason Theater, Miami Beach Convention Center, Miami Beach Botanical Garden, and the North Beach Oceanfront Center (managed by UNIDAD)).