If the presence of such substances, such as asbestos, urea formaldehyde foam insulation, or other hazardous substances or environmental conditions, may affect the value of the property, the value estimated is predicated on the assumption that there is no such condition on or in the property or in such proximity thereto that it would cause a loss in value. No responsibility is assumed for any such conditions, nor for any expertise or engineering knowledge required to discover them. It is recommended that the client retain an expert in this field, if needed. 17. Section 404.056(8) of the Florida Statutes requires that prior to or at the time a rental agreement or contract for any building is executed, the following disclosure statement must be issued: 6 "RADON GAS: is a naturally occurring gas that, when it is has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present risk to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in building in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your public health unit."