Edwards v. Thomas, 229 So. 3d 277, 283 (Fla. 2017) (quoting W. Fla. Reg'l Med. Ctr. v. See, 79 So. 3d 1, 9 (Fla. 2012)). Courts "cannot read a statutory subsection in isolation, `but must read it within the context of the entire section in order to ascertain legislative intent for the provision.' " Larimore v. State, 2 So. 3d 101, 114 (Fla. 2008) (quoting Fla. Dep't of Envtl. Protection v. ContractPoint Fla. Parks, LLC, 986 So. 2d 1260, 1265 (Fla. 2008)). Section 316.0083(1)(a), in its entirety, provides: For purposes of administering this section, the department, a county, or a municipality may authorize a traffic infraction enforcement officer under s. 316.640 to issue a traffic citation for a violation of s. 316.074(1) or s. 316.075(1)(c)1. A notice of violation and a traffic citation may not be issued for failure to stop at a red light if the driver is making a right-hand turn in a careful and prudent manner at an intersection where right-hand turns are permissible. A notice of violation and a traffic citation may not be issued under this section if the driver of the vehicle came to a complete stop after crossing the stop line and before turning right if permissible at a red light, but failed to stop before crossing over the stop line or other point at which a stop is required. This paragraph does not prohibit a review of information from a traffic infraction detector by an authorized employee or agent of the department, a county, or a municipality before issuance of the traffic citation by the traffic infraction enforcement officer. This paragraph does not prohibit the - 16- department, a county, or a municipality from issuing notification as provided in paragraph (b) to the registered owner of the motor vehicle involved in the violation of s. 316.074(1) or s. 316.075(1)(c)1. § 316.0083(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (2014). Under the statute, the review contemplated is "of information from a traffic infraction detector," id., which, as section 316.003(87) makes clear, consists of "photographic or electronic images or streaming video." Id. § 316.003(87).