The Contractor shall perform installation work so as to cause the least inconvenience and interference with the Division and with proper consideration of others on site. Upon completion of the installation, the location and surrounding area of work shall be left clean and in a neat and unobstructed condition, with everything in satisfactory repair and order. 4. COMPENSATION AND PAYMENT A. The total funding amount of this Agreement for the purchase of commodities or the performance of services as described in Exhibit "A" of this agreement is shown in Exhibit" B". B. As required bysection 287.0582,Florida Statutes,ifthisAgreementbinds the Division forthe purchase of services ortangible personal property fora period in excess ofone fiscal year, "The State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay under this contract is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature." C. The parties acknowledge that Agency payments required pursuant to the terms of this Agreement are subject to and contingent upon the review and approval of the Chief Financial Officer pursuant to his authority as set forth in Article IV, Section 4 of the Florida Constitution("The chief