C. The parties acknowledge that Agency payments required pursuant to the terms of this Agreement are subject to and contingent upon the review and approval of the Chief Financial Officer pursuant to his authority as set forth in Article IV, Section 4 of the Florida Constitution("The chief financial officer shall serve as the chief fiscal officer of the state, and shall settle and approve accounts against the state, and shall keep all state funds and securities.") as well as section 17.03, Florida Statutes ("The Chief Financial Officerofthis state,using generally accepted auditing proceduresfortesting or sampling, shall examine, audit, and settle all accounts, claims, and demands, whatsoever, against the state, arising under any law or resolution of the Legislature, and issue a warrant directing the payment out of the State Treasury of such amount as he or she allows thereon."). D. Travel expenses are not reimbursable unless specifically authorized in writing, and shall be reimbursed only in accordance with section 112.061, Florida Statutes.