Activities Pursuant to 24 CFR 58.34(4) that states that except for the applicable requirements of § 58.6, HCD does not have to comply with the requirements of this part or undertake any environmental review, consultation or other action under NEPA and the other provisions of law or authorities cited in § 58.5 for public services that will not have a physical impact or result in any physical changes, including, but not limited to, services concerned with employment, crime prevention, child care, health, drug abuse, education, counseling, energy conservation and welfare or recreational needs. 2. Compliance with National Objective At least 51% of the Program beneficiaries must be low-to moderate-income individuals. Low-to moderate-income Limited Clientele According to 24 CFR 570.208 (a)(2), activities "that exclusively serve a group of persons in any one or a combination of the following categories may be presumed to benefit persons, 51 percent of whom are low- and moderate-income: abused children, battered spouses, elderly persons, adults meeting the Bureau of the Census' Current Population Reports definition of "severely disabled," homeless persons, illiterate adults, persons living with AIDS, and migrant farm workers." This program exclusively serves elderly residents living in the City of Miami Beach.