Additionally, the City's decision to set an RFP response due date of 63 days after its issuance on June 13, 2023, provides all potential bidders a reasonable timeframe to respond. In fact, the 63-day response period provides a deadline to respond that is in line with state and local government procurement timeliness requirements. For example, Section 255.065(3)(b), Florida Statutes, provides that a procurement timeframe for public-private partnership proposals "must be at least 21 days, but no more than 120 days, after the initial date of publication"; the City's RFP response timeframe is perfectly in line with the Florida legislature's approved timeline for solicitations involving complex public-private partnerships.