Asset Management Division Response: The Asset Management Division will continue to monitor the required payments. If future payments are not timely, the Asset Division will determine the best course of action pursuant to the Agreement and discussions with the City Manager and City Attorney's office (if necessary). These will be reviewed on a case-by-case basis. Smith & Wollensky Response: See attachment A 5. SALES TAX RELATED TO THE JULY 2022 CONCESSION MMG PAYMENT WAS UNDERBILLED RESULTING IN $1,950 DUE TO THE STATE. Florida Statutes (F.S.), Section 212.031(1)(a)- "Tax on rental or license fee for the use of the real property," states, "it is declared to be the legislative intent that every person is exercising a taxable privilege who engages in the business of renting, leasing, letting, or granting a license for the use of any real property unless such property is specifically exempt."