2000-23922 RESO
[…] refuses to allow public access to any or all
documents, papers, letters, or other materials made
or received by the CITY pertinent to this AGREEMENT
which are subject to provisions of Chapter 119, of
the Florida Statutes.
The terms of this AGREEMENT shall only commence
when the DEPARTMENT issues the CITY the Notice To
Proceed letter.
In accordance with Section 287.058(1) (e), Florida
Statutes, this AGREEMENT is for a period of three
(3) years beginning on the date stated in the
Notice To Proceed letter.
CITY OF MIAMI BEACH 3Yll MOA (JULIA TUITLE)
5
11.3.
In accordance with Section 287.0582, Florida
Statutes; "The State of Florida's performance and
obligation to pay under this contract is contingent
upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature."
To comply with Section 287.0582, F.S., the
Department shall only appropriate the annual amount
of $150,000.00 at the beginning of each AGREEMENT
year. The expected AGREEMENT appropriation over the
three year AGREEMENT period will be $450,000.00.
12. RENEWAL