City of Miami Beach City Hall -- Procurement Division - 3rd Floor 1700 Convention Center Drive, Miami Beach, Florida Procurement staff will open bid packages except for the pricing information. After opening of bids, Procurement staff will commence the review of bids for responsiveness. Pursuant to Section 119.071(1)(b)1.a, Florida Statutes, the following exemption to the inspection or copying of public records will be applied: "Sealed bids or proposals received by an agency pursuant to Invitations to bid or requests for proposals are exempt from s. 11IJ11.(1) and s. 24(a), Alt. I of the State Constitution until such time as the agency provides notice of a decision or Intended decision pursuant to s. 120.57(3)(a) or within 10 days after bid or proposal opening, whichever Is earlier." All responsive bids will be distributed to the Technical Review Panel appointed for this ITB. Bidders are requested that they have their key personnel available for interviews on March 8, 2007. The key personnel include the following positions: 1) Construction Project Manager; and 2)