of the vehicle as provided in that Section and shall so notify the Permittee. 4. The vehicle may be stored at the Permittee's storage location or at the salvage company prior to final disposition of the vehicle in accordance with all applicable provisions of the Florida Statutes. 5. The Permittee shall pay the City twenty dollars ($20.00) per tow for every abandoned vehicle that the Permittee tows. 6. The Permittee shall assume and be responsible for, and shall defend, indemnify and hold harmless the City from and against 1111 claims and demands of all parties whatsoever for violation of Section 713.78(5), Florida State Statutes, which states, in part: "Any vehicle which is stored pursuant to subsection (2) and which remains unclaimed, or for which reasonable towing or storage charges remain unpaid, may be sold by the owner or operator of the storage space after thirty.five (35) days from the time the vehicle is stored therein". 7. The Permittee shall pay all judgements obtained by reason of a violation of Section 713.78, Florida Statutes, as specified in suit or suits against the City, including all legal costs, court expenses and attorney fees and other like expenses; and the Permittee shall have the right to join in