This amendment shall become effective immediately upon approval by majority of the electors voting in such referendum. Discussion Petition II K j71 The City contends that the circuit court erred when it permitted Petition II to appear on the ballot. The proposed amendment requires a unanimous vote by the City Commission for matters affecting five or fewer parcels under the comprehensive land use plan. The City relies on section 163.3167(12), which .provides: An initiative or referendum process in regard to any development order or in regard to any local comprehensive plan amendment or map amendment that affects five or fewer parcels of land is prohibited. The proposed charter amendment does not clash with chapter 163 because it would establish only an internal operating or procedural rule regarding the number of commissioners who must agree on an amendment affecting five or fewer parcels.