The statutes specify processes for the adoption and amendment of a comprehensive plan and a redevelopment code. For example, in part II, titled "Process for adoption of comprehensive plan or plan amendment," section 163.3184(13) httn•//wPh~ wectlaw rnm/rPCiilt/~nnnmPnttext acnY~~~ecamnlP=FalcP.?rcu=4nlit.Q~cPn~irP= (14117/~M7 C ~ wbv . va states that the "proceedings under this section shall be the sole proceeding or action for a determination of whether a local government's plan, element, or amendment is in compliance with this act." Part III contains similar provisions. See, e. g., § 163.356 ("[A]ny county or municipality may create a public body corporate and politic to be known as a 'community redevelopment agency.' "). The statutes also address public hearing and administrative review requirements.